IPOpulse

Nifty Indices

138 NSE indices · 16 October 2026 · P/E, P/B, Dividend Yield from NSE official data · 30-day sparklines

Top Gainers (Today)

Nifty IT+3.92%
Nifty India Digital+2.09%
Nifty Growth Sectors 15+2.04%
Nifty Media+1.92%
Nifty50 Shariah+1.67%

Top Losers (Today)

Nifty Capital Markets-1.07%
Nifty MidSmall Financial Services-0.75%
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse-0.64%
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse-0.62%
Nifty Consumer Durables-0.61%

Top 30D Performers

India VIX+14.40%
Nifty IT+10.38%
Nifty Media+7.22%
Nifty Waves+2.87%
Nifty MidSmall IT & Telecom+2.38%
IndexCloseToday %30D Trend30D %P/EP/BDiv Yield
Key indices
Nifty 5023,146.150.65%-1.08%19.772.841.49%
Nifty Next 5068,988.60.46%-4.29%18.033.311.48%
Nifty 10024,133.10.61%-1.68%19.422.921.49%
Nifty 20013,337.40.47%-2.35%20.663.061.38%
Nifty 50022,270.050.40%-2.61%21.893.121.30%
Nifty Bank55,8440.06%-1.35%13.211.681.12%
Nifty IT31,924.13.92%+10.38%19.755.593.66%
Nifty Auto25,768.50.75%-5.63%29.954.031.13%
Nifty Pharma25,781.650.14%-2.83%39.884.850.58%
Nifty FMCG44,616.150.39%-0.97%30.847.412.58%
Nifty Financial Services25,387.10.09%-0.62%15.572.340.98%
Nifty Metal12,133.20.95%-6.66%15.912.581.75%
Nifty Realty825.950.33%-2.66%34.983.610.50%
Nifty Media1,648.251.92%+7.22%43.571.790.90%
Nifty Midcap 5016,946.30.06%-5.49%29.923.670.90%
Nifty Smallcap 25017,637.650.06%-3.83%33.683.390.76%
All indices
India VIX14.060.27%+14.40%———
NIFTY Alpha Low-Volatility 3024,914.10.13%-5.05%23.923.781.09%
NIFTY Alpha Quality Low-Volatility 3021,423.350.01%-3.21%27.535.971.71%
NIFTY Alpha Quality Value Low-Volatility 3018,867.10.07%-3.60%15.572.652.16%
NIFTY LargeMidcap 25015,843.150.26%-3.29%22.923.301.23%
NIFTY Midcap 10059,129.750.11%-4.93%27.773.760.93%
NIFTY Midcap150 Quality 5022,966.10.19%-2.49%29.836.501.39%
NIFTY Quality Low-Volatility 3015,873.550.23%-0.98%25.705.161.88%
NIFTY SME EMERGE15,1300.10%-0.08%23.183.520.07%
NIFTY Smallcap 10019,129.80.01%-3.90%36.493.710.65%
NIFTY100 Alpha 3016,835.20.22%-5.33%17.204.060.98%
NIFTY100 ESG4,789.10.96%-1.32%20.293.301.57%
NIFTY100 Enhanced ESG4,821.70.96%-1.30%20.283.311.57%
NIFTY100 Quality 305,4721.09%-0.47%26.086.422.27%
NIFTY200 Quality 3019,470.450.53%-1.20%26.158.152.35%
NIFTY50 Equal Weight31,199.80.48%-2.53%23.393.241.55%
NIFTY500 Value 5014,968.450.04%-5.11%9.731.243.25%
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec2,610.130.11%-1.69%———
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)843.170.09%-2.41%———
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index3,301.150.06%-1.76%———
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index3,486.510.29%-1.06%———
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index3,281.70.10%-1.50%———
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec2,981.460.10%-1.72%———
Nifty Alpha 5053,846.550.18%-4.38%27.005.550.55%
Nifty BHARAT Bond Index - April 20301,601.450.01%-0.52%———
Nifty BHARAT Bond Index - April 20311,446.650.00%-0.93%———
Nifty BHARAT Bond Index - April 20321,307.640.02%-1.13%———
Nifty BHARAT Bond Index - April 20331,263.90.01%-1.45%———
Nifty CPSE6,065.40.39%-5.76%11.701.763.39%
Nifty Capital Markets5,242.051.07%-2.42%42.8711.140.98%
Nifty Cement13,596.11.62%-4.20%25.611.960.75%
Nifty Chemicals28,364.250.21%-4.76%42.493.740.57%
Nifty Commodities9,099.50.33%-5.01%14.551.882.10%
Nifty Composite G-sec Index3,074.970.13%-1.56%———
Nifty Conglomerate 5014,1341.09%-5.00%20.463.571.46%
Nifty Consumer Durables36,247.950.61%-6.82%58.249.340.46%
Nifty Core Housing14,340.150.13%-4.06%30.203.150.80%
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 505,631.451.08%-0.28%12.712.323.51%
Nifty EV & New Age Automotive3,006.050.44%-5.12%40.224.310.84%
Nifty Energy36,190.850.06%-4.60%14.301.992.49%
Nifty Financial Services 25/5027,2110.05%-1.50%15.062.381.10%
Nifty Financial Services Ex-Bank29,758.70.40%-5.97%19.903.630.94%
Nifty Growth Sectors 1511,025.452.04%+0.25%25.386.032.22%
Nifty Healthcare Index15,683.550.26%-4.90%40.835.180.52%
Nifty High Beta 504,138.40.52%-5.37%22.393.031.12%
Nifty Housing11,159.10.10%-3.22%19.432.511.11%
Nifty IPO2,377.50.38%-3.03%99.679.460.10%
Nifty India Consumption11,054.650.45%-3.54%37.006.631.27%
Nifty India Corporate Group Index - Tata Group 25% Cap13,953.651.21%-0.40%32.444.431.77%
Nifty India Defence9,210.60.16%-5.28%57.3810.800.50%
Nifty India Digital8,670.152.09%+1.24%28.796.431.87%
Nifty India FPI 1501,490.60.60%-2.27%21.473.201.39%
Nifty India Infrastructure & Logistics11,310.550.25%-4.61%26.983.711.05%
Nifty India Internet1,381.250.51%-6.49%147.076.440.24%
Nifty India Manufacturing15,174.10.35%-4.97%26.743.840.98%
Nifty India New Age Consumption11,265.90.28%-4.53%44.065.950.68%
Nifty India Railways PSU2,601.850.38%-3.69%20.102.552.17%
Nifty India Select 5 Corporate Groups (MAATR)36,541.91.06%-3.53%22.592.881.12%
Nifty India Tourism7,564.70.51%-2.16%86.158.910.37%
Nifty Infrastructure8,725.60.46%-3.87%21.822.591.33%
Nifty Low Volatility 5023,262.30.29%-2.07%22.693.541.59%
Nifty MNC29,515.150.08%-6.70%33.946.841.67%
Nifty Microcap 25025,735.850.71%-3.43%26.473.090.64%
Nifty MidSmall Financial Services21,038.150.75%-7.17%19.792.540.92%
Nifty MidSmall Healthcare49,296.50.52%-5.68%43.425.200.38%
Nifty MidSmall IT & Telecom10,195.80.65%+2.38%30.995.731.47%
Nifty MidSmall India Consumption17,531.450.11%-3.11%48.736.190.79%
Nifty MidSmallcap 40020,270.650.04%-4.51%29.873.650.90%
Nifty MidSmallcap400 50:5019,869.350.01%-4.34%30.663.590.86%
Nifty MidSmallcap400 Momentum Quality 10049,607.050.02%-3.28%29.015.820.87%
Nifty Midcap 15021,736.750.09%-4.86%28.123.810.97%
Nifty Midcap Liquid 1516,070.050.52%-6.56%40.794.220.81%
Nifty Midcap Select13,717.40.04%-5.95%28.934.110.78%
Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 5060,265.350.07%-5.09%25.494.820.71%
Nifty Mobility21,748.650.32%-4.59%34.673.791.05%
Nifty Non-Cyclical Consumer14,438.50.20%-2.24%43.499.151.24%
Nifty Oil & Gas10,556.750.45%-3.48%10.521.303.31%
Nifty PSE9,247.30.11%-4.55%10.391.633.55%
Nifty PSU Bank8,094.950.67%-3.05%7.251.122.58%
Nifty Private Bank27,700.550.08%+0.96%17.091.990.65%
Nifty REITs & Realty1,848.750.19%-2.03%52.522.763.56%
Nifty Rural14,266.90.46%-3.79%21.663.411.48%
Nifty Services Sector30,481.851.62%+1.71%21.283.571.90%
Nifty Shariah 257,645.70.74%-0.06%24.954.332.29%
Nifty Smallcap 509,583.250.12%-3.67%33.853.810.65%
Nifty Smallcap 50020,248.10.25%-3.69%31.443.330.75%
Nifty Smallcap250 Momentum Quality 10047,681.20.33%-3.12%26.284.310.82%
Nifty Smallcap250 Quality 5024,487.050.04%-2.25%23.794.431.53%
Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight8,448.20.83%+1.20%16.762.541.72%
Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight9,471.81.18%+0.59%18.483.041.82%
Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight8,582.50.99%+0.18%19.933.231.86%
Nifty Total Market12,601.80.42%-2.64%22.063.121.27%
Nifty Total Market Momentum Quality 5042,2110.04%-5.08%34.068.651.15%
Nifty Transportation & Logistics24,157.450.44%-4.84%41.994.710.81%
Nifty Waves1,919.651.53%+2.87%—2.610.51%
Nifty100 ESG Sector Leaders3,865.550.78%-1.40%20.252.911.39%
Nifty100 Equal Weight32,849.650.45%-3.44%19.263.111.56%
Nifty100 Liquid 157,459.41.38%+1.09%21.673.071.54%
Nifty100 Low Volatility 3018,918.70.40%-2.67%23.813.621.51%
Nifty200 Alpha 3025,204.90.02%-4.94%17.673.950.92%
Nifty200 Momentum 3029,091.50.07%-5.22%22.774.230.95%
Nifty200 Value 3013,933.550.03%-4.55%8.731.203.69%
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse230.850.62%+1.38%———
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage10,886.71.28%-2.83%———
Nifty50 Shariah4,135.151.67%+1.81%25.083.952.35%
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse187.20.64%+1.35%———
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage16,6061.30%-2.79%———
Nifty50 USD8,446.360.75%-0.46%———
Nifty50 Value 2011,532.30.66%+0.30%14.451.922.22%
Nifty500 Equal Weight14,214.30.12%-4.02%26.583.251.03%
Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 309,631.350.45%-0.50%30.986.381.63%
Nifty500 Healthcare20,411.250.25%-5.75%43.715.410.48%
Nifty500 LargeMidSmall Equal-Cap Weighted17,699.20.20%-3.46%25.643.331.08%
Nifty500 Low Volatility 5021,161.30.75%-2.07%20.843.461.89%
Nifty500 Momentum 5052,311.150.24%-4.93%28.825.740.52%
Nifty500 Multicap 50:25:2515,823.20.30%-3.02%23.723.221.18%
Nifty500 Multicap India Manufacturing 50:30:2015,786.750.19%-4.32%28.413.460.86%
Nifty500 Multicap Infrastructure 50:30:2013,630.90.33%-4.42%25.272.991.16%
Nifty500 Multicap Momentum Quality 5039,482.20.09%-4.97%28.496.951.23%
Nifty500 Multifactor MQVLv 5028,886.150.15%-3.61%13.232.162.72%
Nifty500 Quality 5018,753.950.52%-2.47%25.097.811.95%
Nifty500 Shariah6,682.10.65%-1.64%27.454.081.57%

Data sourced from NSE India (nsearchives.nseindia.com) · Updated daily at 4 PM IST after market close · P/E uses trailing earnings · 30D return computed from index close 30 days ago vs latest · Not investment advice.